Central Office
Office | Head of Office | Designation | Contact Details |
Office of the Secretary | Dr. Judy M. Taguiwalo | Department Secretary | Local: 301, 300, 302, 303, 331; Tel. No. : 931-80-68, 931-79-16; Tel/Fax : 931-81-91 |
Office of the Undersecretary for Policy and Plans Group | Florita R. Villar | Department Undersecretary | Local : 309, 310, 311; Tel. No. : 951-22-39; Tel/Fax : 931-91-31 |
Office of the Undersecretary for General Administration and Support Services Group | Mateo G. Montaño | Department Undersecretary | Local : 312,313; Tel/Fax : 934-91-35 |
Office of the Undersecretary for Institutional Development Group | Mae Fe Ancheta – Templa | Department Undersecretary | Local : 425, 427; Tel. No. : 951-74-35; Tel/Fax : 931-63-66 |
Office of the Undersecretary for Operations and Programs (Protective) | Vilma B. Cabrera | Department Undersecretary | Local : 200, 201; Tel. No. : 932-25-73; Tel/Fax : 951-71-12 |
Office of the Undersecretary for Operations and Programs (Promotive) | Camilo G. Gudmalin | Department Undersecretary | Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 315, 316; Tel/Fax: 931-7439 |
Office of the Undersecretary for Special Concerns | Virginia N. Orogo | Department Undersecretary | Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 214, 215; Tel/Fax: 951-7115 |
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Policy and Plans Group | Noel M. Macalalad | Department Assistant Secretary | Local : 202, 203; Tel. No. : 931-81-23 |
Office of the Assistant Secretary for General Administration and Support Services Group | Rodolfo M. Santos | Department Assistant Secretary | Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 306; Tel/Fax: 931-81-38, 951-71-21 |
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Promotive Programs | Malou Turalde – Jarabe | Department Asst. Secretary | Local : 305; Tel. No. : 951-71-11; Tel/Fax : 951-71-14 |
Office of the Assistant Secretary for the Office of the Secretary | Aleli B. Bawagan | Department Asst. Secretary | Local : 328, 314; Tel/Fax : 961-87-51 |
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Protective Programs | Hope Vargas Hervilla | Department Asst. Secretary | Local : 425, 427; Tel. No. : 951-74-35 Tel/Fax : 931-63-66 |
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Special Concerns | Jose Antonio R. Hernandez | Department Asst. Secretary | Locals: 117, 118 |
Office of Secretary | Lisa Marie J. Clemente | Head Executive Assistant (HEA) | Local : 331; Tel/Fax : 931-81-91 |
Capacity Building Bureau | Marie Angela S. Gopalan | Director IV | Local : 403, 404, 405; Tel/Fax : 951-28-05 |
Policy Development and Planning Bureau | Rhodora G. Alday | Officer-In-Charge | Local : 317, 318; Tel. No. : 951-71-20; Tel/Fax : 931-81-30 |
Standards Bureau | Marites M. Maristela | Director IV | Local : 108, 109, 110, 111; Tel. No. : 951-71-25; Tel/Fax : 931-91-81 |
Disaster Response Assistance and Management Bureau | Felino O. Castro V. | OIC – Director IV | Tel./Fax.: 932-2573 Locals: 428, 429 |
Legal Service | Atty. Carlo Florendo C. Castro | Director IV | Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 loc. 417, 418; Tel/Fax: 951-22-38 |
Internal Audit Service | Natividad V. Canlas | OIC-Director | Local : 230, 231; Tel. No. : 932-24-70; Tel/Fax : 952-97-73 |
Social Marketing Service | Cezario Joel C. Espejo | Director IV | Trunk Line: 931-81-01 loc. 209; Tel/Fax: 951-7440 |
Human Resource Development Bureau | Fernando R. De Villa, Jr. | Director IV | Local : 100, 101, 102; Tel. No. : 961-66-72; Tel/Fax : 951-28-07 |
Social Technology Bureau | Thelsa P. Biolena | Director IV | Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 324, 326; Tel/Fax: 951-7124; 931-81-44 |
Information Management Bureau | Christian Thomas R. Deloria | OIC-Director IV | Local : 127, 128; Tel. No. : 951-71-22; Tel/Fax : 931-80-85 |
Protective Services Bureau | Pacita D. Sarino | Director III | Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 407, 408, 409, 410; Tel: 951-7437; Tel/Fax: 951-2801 |
Procurement Service | Mary Angelene A. Tolentino | Director III | Trunk Line: 931-81-01 to 09 Local: 121 Tel/Fax: 931-61-39; 951-71-16 |
Finance Service | Deseree D. Fajardo | Director IV | Trunk Line: 931-81-01 to 09 Local: 218,219; Tel/Fax: 931-81-27 |
KALAHI-CIDSS NCDDP | Maria Lourdes Turalde – Jarabe | OIC – KALAHI-CIDSS-NCDDP | Local : 513, 514, 515; Tel. No. : 952-97-49, 952-06-97; Tel/Fax : 931-61-14 |
Sustainable Livelihood Program | Amada D. Pornaras | National Program Manager | Local : 332; Tel/Fax : 951-28-06 |
Pantawid Pamilyang Pilipino Program | Leonardo C. Reynoso | Director IV | Tel/Fax: 952-69-29; Locals 233, 234, 235 |
Technical Assistance Unit | Gil R. Tuparan | Senior Technical Officer | Local: 204, 205; Tel/Fax: 952-68-34 |
Administrative Service
Social Welfare Attache Office |
Nicomedes P. Suller
Perlita V. Panganiban |
OIC – Director
Officer-in-Charge |
Tel./Fax: 931-8116; Locals: 119, 120
Tel./Fax: 952-6834; Local: 326 |
Field Offices
Office | Head of Office | Designation | Contact Details |
FO I | Marcelo Nicomedes J. Castillo | Director IV | Tel/Fax: (072) 888-35-27, 888-21-84 Website: http://www.fo1.dswd.gov.ph |
FO II | Ponciana P. Condoy | Director III | Tel/Fax: (078) 846-70-43 Website: http://www.fo2.dswd.gov.ph |
F.O. III | Gemma B. Gabuya | Director IV | Tel/Fax: (045) 246-70-21 Website: http://www.fo3.dswd.gov.ph |
FO IV-A | Leticia T. Diokno | Director IV | Tel/Fax: (02) 807-71-02 Website: http://www.fo4a.dswd.gov.ph |
FO IV-B | Wilma D. Naviamos | Director IV | Tel/Fax: (02) 524-27-42 Website: http://www.fo4b.dswd.gov.ph |
FO V | Arnel B. Garcia | Director IV | Tel/Fax: (052) 480-57-54 Website: http://www.fo5.dswd.gov.ph |
FO VI | Rebecca P. Geamala | OIC-Director III | Tel/Fax: (033) 508-67-75; 508-68-67 Direct Line: (033) 337-62-21 Website: http://www.fo6.dswd.gov.ph |
FO VII | Ma. Evelyn B. Macapobre | Director IV | Tel/Fax: (032) 231-21-72 Website: http://www.fo7.dswd.gov.ph |
F.O. VIII | Restituto B. Macuto | Director IV | Tel/Fax: (053) 321-10-07 Website: http://www.fo8.dswd.gov.ph |
FO IX | Araceli F. Solamillo | Director IV | Tel/Fax: (062) 991-10-01 Website: http://www.fo9.dswd.gov.ph |
FO X | Nestor B. Ramos | Director IV | Tel/Fax: (088) 858-63-33; 858-89-59 Website: http://www.fo10.dswd.gov.ph |
FO XI | Mercedita P. Jabagat | Director IV | Tel/Fax: (082) 226-28-57 Website: http://www.fo11.dswd.gov.ph |
FO XII | Zorahayda T. Taha | Director IV | Tel/Fax: (083) 228-31-80/81 Website: http://www.fo12.dswd.gov.ph |
NCR | Vincent Andrew T. Leyson | Director IV | Tel/Fax: (02) 488-31-10 Website: http://www.ncr.dswd.gov.ph |
FO CARAGA | Minda B. Brigoli | Director IV | Tel/Fax: (083) 228-31-80/81 Website: http://www.caraga.dswd.gov.ph |
FO CAR | Janet P. Armas | OIC Director III | Tel/Fax: (074) 442-79-17 Website: http://www.car.dswd.gov.ph |
FO NIR | Shalaine Marie Lucero | OIC Director III | Tel/Fax: (035) 422-93-06 Website: http://www.nir.dswd.gov.ph |
Attached Agencies
Office | Head of Office | Designation | Contact Details |
Council for the Welfare of Children | Patricia B. Luna | Executive Director | Trunkline: (632)740-8864, (632)781-1039 Local: 1003 Tel/Fax: (632)4157985 Website: http://www.cwc.gov.ph |
Inter-Country Adoption Board | Atty. Bernadette B. Abejo | Executive Director | Trunkline: 721-97-81, 721-97-82 Tel/Fax: 725-66-64 Website: http://www.icab.gov.ph |
National Council for Disability Affairs | Carmen Reyes-Zubiaga | Executive Director | Trunkline: 932-64-22 Tel/Fax: 951-60-33 Website: http://www.ncda.gov.ph |
Juvenile Justice and Welfare Council
|
Atty. Tricia Clare A. Oco | Executive Director | Tel: (02) 921-0565 Fax: 990-5859 Website: http://www.jjwc.gov.ph |